Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR PINK PASSION MIX 6"
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR PINK PASSION MIX    6"

reviews


Item #: 0940-66
 
13 items available
Description 
Mounding/spreading summer annual with double blooms in shades of pink over succulent foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Happy Hour Pink Passion Mix Portulaca
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Happy Hour Pink Passion Mixture'
Bloom Color : Pink Shades
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Mounding/spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average