Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR TROPICAL MIX 6"
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR TROPICAL MIX    6"

reviews


Item #: 1070-66
 
15 items available
Description 
Mounding/spreading summer annual with a mix of red, orange and banana double blooms over succulent foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Happy Hour Tropical Mix Portulaca
Botanical Name : Portulaca grandiflora 'Tropical Mix'
Bloom Color : Red/Orange/Banana
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Mounded/Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average