Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA PAZZAZ FUCHSIA (HB) 10"
PORTULACA PAZZAZ FUCHSIA (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 1402-H
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming annual with fuchsia pink cup-shaped blooms over succulent foliage
 
Common Name : Fuchsia Pazzaz Portulaca (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Pazzaz Fuchsia'
Bloom Color : Fuchsia Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-8"h
Spread : 16-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average