Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA PAZZAZ VIVID YELLOW 6"
PORTULACA PAZZAZ VIVID YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 1405-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming annual with bright yellow cup-shaped blooms over succulent foliage
 
Common Name : Vivid Yellow Pazzaz Portulaca
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Pazzaz Vivid Yellow'
Bloom Color : Bright Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-8"h
Spread : 16-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average