Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA RED FOX CUPCAKES YELLOW CHROME (HB) 10"
PORTULACA RED FOX CUPCAKES YELLOW CHROME (HB)  10"

reviews


Item #: 0872-H
 
1 items available
Description 
Trailing summer annual with yellow cup-shaped blooms over succulent green foliage from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Cupcakes Yellow Chrome Portulaca - Red Fox (HB)
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Cupcakes Yellow Chrome'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average