Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA TOUCAN HOT MIX (HB) 10"
PORTULACA TOUCAN HOT MIX (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 0874-H
 
6 items available
Description 
Trailing summer annual with a mix of hot pink, hot red and hot yellow cup-shaped blooms over succulent green foliage from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Toucan Hot Mix Portulaca (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Toucan Hot Mix'
Bloom Color : Hot Pink/Red/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average