PURPLE HEART 1 GAL
PURPLE HEART    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73190-01
 
317 items available
Description 
Annual groundcover with purple lance shaped leaves up to 7 inches long by 1 inch wide and covered with pale hairs.
 
Common Name : Purple Heart Setcreasea
Botanical Name : Setcreasea pallida 'Purpurea'
Bloom Color : Pale Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Purple
Height : 12"h
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 8-10
 

More Items in Setcereasea