Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pyracantha
PYRACANTHA LOWBOY- ORANGE 3 GAL
PYRACANTHA LOWBOY- ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63050-03
 
12 items available
Description 
Vigorous, spreading, low growing thorny evergreen shrub with abundant creamy white flowers in spring and orange berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Lowboy Pyracantha
Botanical Name : Pyracantha coccinea 'Lowboy'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Semi-evergreeen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W