Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pyracantha
PYRACANTHA MOHAVE- ORANGE 3 GAL
PYRACANTHA MOHAVE- ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63075-03
 
440 items available
Description 
Vigorous, upright thorny evergreen shrub with an abundance of white flowers in spring and bright orange-red berries in early fall.
 
Common Name : Mohave Pyracantha
Botanical Name : Pyracantha x 'Mohave'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright/erect
Fruit Color : Orange & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W