Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pyracantha
PYRACANTHA SILVER LINING 3 GAL
PYRACANTHA SILVER LINING    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M63131-03
 
211 items available
Description 
Low growing, compact thorny evergreen shrub with silver and white variegated foliage, white spring blooms and red fall berries.
 
Common Name : Silver Lining Pyracantha
Botanical Name : Pyracantha x 'Cadvar' (PP# 15517)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze Pink
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X 18-21"W