Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pyracantha
PYRACANTHA UNC DWARF 3 GAL
PYRACANTHA UNC DWARF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63120-03
 
639 items available
Description 
Compact thorny evergreen shrub with white blooms in spring followed by orange berries in fall over deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : UNC Dwarf Pyracantha
Botanical Name : Pyracantha 'UNC Dwarf'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 18-21"W