Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pyracantha
PYRACANTHA VICTORY- RED 3 GAL
PYRACANTHA VICTORY- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63125-03
 
653 items available
Description 
Vigorous, upright, arching thorny evergreen shrub with clusters of white flowers in spring and dark red berries in late fall.
 
Common Name : Victory Pyracantha
Botanical Name : Pyracantha koidzumii 'Victory'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright/spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W