Home  >  Topiaries
PYRACANTHA VICTORY- RED (ESP) 7 GAL
PYRACANTHA VICTORY- RED (ESP)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63125-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, upright, arching thorny evergreen shrub with clusters of white flowers in spring and dark red berries in late fall.
 
Common Name : Victory Pyracantha (Esp)
Botanical Name : Pyracantha koidzumii 'Victory'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright/spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3'H TRELLIS