Home  >  Deciduous  >  Quince
QUINCE DOUBLE TAKE™ SCARLET STORM* 3 GAL
QUINCE DOUBLE TAKE™ SCARLET STORM*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13665-03
 
19 items available
Description 
Thornless deciduous mounded shrub with big, dark red double camellia-like blooms with yellow centers in spring.
 
Common Name : Double Take™ Scarlet Storm Quince
Botanical Name : Chaenomeles speciosa 'Scarlet Storm' (PP# 20951)
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36-48"h
Spread : 36-48"w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : None
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a-8b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 20"H × W