RAINTREE GOLDEN* B&B
RAINTREE GOLDEN*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81425-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Rounded, open tree with blue-green leaves turning yellow in fall and long yellow flowers in July followed by pink seed pods.
 
Common Name : Golden Raintree
Botanical Name : Koelreuteria paniculata
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown and green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 11'H × 2-2.5"C