RAINTREE GOLDEN CORAL SUN 15 GAL
RAINTREE GOLDEN CORAL SUN    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81428-15
 
6 items available
Description 
Rounded, deciduous small tree with hot orange-pink foliage that matures to green on red petioles. Clusters of yellow blooms in midsummer.
 
Common Name : Coral Sun Golden Raintree
Botanical Name : Koelreuteria paniculata 'Coral Sun' (PP# 17409)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H X .75-1"C