Home  >  Deciduous  >  Raspberry
RASPBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ SHORTCAKE® 2 GAL
RASPBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ SHORTCAKE®  2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63989-02
 
211 items available
Description 
Dwarf, thornless raspberry with a compact growth habit and red super sweet berries in mid-summer. Self-fertile. Great for containers.
 
Common Name : Shortcake® Bushel and Berry™ Raspberry
Botanical Name : Rubus idaeus 'NR7' (PP# 22141) (B&B Shortcake)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Cascading/Mounding
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W