Home  >  Deciduous  >  Raspberry
RASPBERRY HERITAGE RED 3 GAL
RASPBERRY HERITAGE RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63996-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Medium sized red berries produced twice yearly, in mid-July and again in early September.
 
Common Name : Heritage Red Raspberry
Botanical Name : Rubus 'Heritage'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Orange
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W