Home  >  Deciduous  >  Raspberry
RASPBERRY LATHAM RED 3 GAL
RASPBERRY LATHAM RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63998-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Fast growing raspberry plant with white blooms in late spring followed by large red fruits in summer. Self-fertile.
 
Common Name : Latham Raspberry
Botanical Name : Rubus 'Latham'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 1.5-2'w
Form : Vining
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X W