Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD CAROLINA SWEETHEART™ 7 GAL
REDBUD CAROLINA SWEETHEART™    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80931-07
 
4 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with heart shaped leaves that emerge rich maroon. As mature, they go to green with white margin, to green by fall.
 
Common Name : Carolina Sweetheart™ Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'NCCC1' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Pink/White/Green
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H X .50"C