Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD CASCADING HEARTS 15 GAL
REDBUD CASCADING HEARTS    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80927-15
 
34 items available
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with dense reddish green foliage maturing to dark green and mauve flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Cascading Hearts Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis can. 'Cascading Hearts' (PP# 18528)
Bloom Color : Mauve
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C