Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD EASTERN* (CLUMP) B&B
REDBUD EASTERN* (CLUMP)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80925-B1
 
33 items available
Description 
Low branching rounded tree with deep green foliage turning yellow in fall and small rosy pink flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Eastern Redbud (Clump)
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Native
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 25'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 1.25"C/CLUMP