Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD EASTERN (SINGLE) 15 GAL
REDBUD EASTERN (SINGLE)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80925-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -34
Description 
Low branching rounded tree with deep green foliage turning yellow in fall and small rosy pink flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Eastern Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Native
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 25'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1"C