Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD FOREST PANSY* B&B
REDBUD FOREST PANSY*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80950-B4
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with bright reddish-purple heart-shaped leaves gradually maturing to a muted purple. Yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Forest Pansy Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Bloom Color : Crimson to Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green-Purple
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : rapid
Current Status : 5-6'H × 1"C