Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD FOREST PANSY (SINGLE) 7 GAL
REDBUD FOREST PANSY (SINGLE)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80950-07
 
68 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with bright reddish-purple heart-shaped leaves gradually maturing to a muted purple. Yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Forest Pansy Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Bloom Color : Crimson to Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green-Purple
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : rapid
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X .50-.75"C