Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD GOLDEN FALLS™ 15 GAL
REDBUD GOLDEN FALLS™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80953-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with heart-shaped leaves that are tinged with orange, and mature to golden green. Narrow, weeping habit great for small spaces.
 
Common Name : Golden Falls™ Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'NC2015-12' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average