Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD HEARTS OF GOLD 15 GAL
REDBUD HEARTS OF GOLD    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80960-15
 
59 items available
Description 
Vigorous tree with tiny lavender blooms in early spring and red heart-shaped foliage maturing to gold through summer.
 
Common Name : Hearts of Gold Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'Hearts of Gold' (PP# 17740)
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden
Height : 15'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Vase Shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X .75-1"C