Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD OKLAHOMA* B&B
REDBUD OKLAHOMA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80955-B2
 
5 items available
Description 
Rounded to vase shaped, fast growing deciduous tree with glossy green leaves and showy lavender flowers in spring. Yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Oklahoma Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis reniformis 'Oklahoma'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 2"C