Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD PINK HEARTBREAKER WEEPING 25 GAL
REDBUD PINK HEARTBREAKER WEEPING  25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80936-25
 
2 items available
Description 
Weeping deciduous redbud with bright lavendar-pink blooms in spring. Foliage emerging later as bright red maturing to green.
 
Common Name : Pink Heartbreaker Weeping Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'Pink Heartbreaker' (PP# 23043)
Bloom Color : Bright lav-pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early to late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average