Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD RISING SUN™ 15 GAL
REDBUD RISING SUN™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80965-15
 
21 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with heart-shaped leaves that emerge tangerine in color and mature to lime green. Lavendar blooms in early spring.
 
Common Name : Rising Sun™ Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'JN2' (PP# 21451) (Rising Sun™)
Bloom Color : Dark Lavendar
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Lime Green
Height : 8-12'h
Spread : 8-12'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H X 1"C