Home  >  Trees  >  Redbud
REDBUD RUBY FALLS 15 GAL
REDBUD RUBY FALLS    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80970-15
 
6 items available
Description 
Weeping dwarf deciduous tree with deep purple heart-shaped foliage and reddish-purple blooms in early spring.
 
Common Name : Ruby Falls Redbud
Botanical Name : Cercis canadensis 'Ruby Falls' (PP# 22097)
Bloom Color : Reddish-purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1-1.25"C