RHODODENDRON ALBUM NOVUM* 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON ALBUM NOVUM*    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12700-04
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with clusters of white blooms tinged with rose lilac and spotted with yellow and green freckles over dark green foliage in spring.
 
Common Name : Album Novum Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Album Novum'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 22-24"H × 18"W