RHODODENDRON ANNA ROSE WHITNEY*- ROSE PINK 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON ANNA ROSE WHITNEY*- ROSE PINK   4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12725-04
 
6 items available
Description 
Vigorous, dense grower with large flat leaves and produces large bright rosy pink blossoms.
 
Common Name : Anna Rose Whitney Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron catawbiense 'Anna Rose Whitney
Bloom Color : Rosey pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow