RHODODENDRON CATAWBIENSE WHITE*- WHITE 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON CATAWBIENSE WHITE*- WHITE    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12775-04
 
4 items available
Description 
Moderate growing evergreen shrub producing white flowers with greenish throat. Blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : White Catawba Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Catawbiense Album'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow