RHODODENDRON CATAWBIENSE WHITE*- WHITE 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON CATAWBIENSE WHITE*- WHITE    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12775-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Moderate growing evergreen shrub producing white flowers with greenish throat. Blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : White Catawba Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Catawbiense Album'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36"H × 30"W