RHODODENDRON CHINOIDES*- WHITE 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON CHINOIDES*- WHITE    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12835-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broad growing shrub producing white flowers with yellow centers that make numerous dome shaped trusses.
 
Common Name : Chionoides Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Chionoides'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H × W