RHODODENDRON ENGLISH ROSEUM* 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON ENGLISH ROSEUM*    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12853-04
 
1 items available
Description 
Vigorous hybrid is tolerant of extremes in cold, heat and humidity. Showy soft rosy-lavender flowers.
 
Common Name : English Roseum Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'English Roseum'
Bloom Color : Rosy-Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Moderate