RHODODENDRON LEE'S DARK PURPLE* 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON LEE'S DARK PURPLE*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12870-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Erect, compactly branched broad mounded growth habit. Buds are very dark purple and bloom to violet purple flowers, with brownish blotches
 
Common Name : Lee's Dark Purple Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Lee's Dark Purple'
Bloom Color : Dark Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H × 40-42"W