RHODODENDRON NOVA ZEMBLA*- RED 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON NOVA ZEMBLA*- RED    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12880-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Full upright variety producing red flowers and dark green foliage. Cold hardy and heat resistant.
 
Common Name : Nova Zembla Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron catawbiense 'Nova Zambla'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H