RHODODENDRON P.J.M. ELITE* 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON P.J.M. ELITE*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12903-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen, small leaved rhododendron with deep lavendar blooms in early April. Fall foliage is a deep mahogany purple.
 
Common Name : P.J.M. Elite Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'P.J.M. Elite'
Bloom Color : Deep Lavendar
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early April
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Mahogany-purple
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H × 18-20"W