RHODODENDRON P.J.M. REGAL* 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON P.J.M. REGAL*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12906-06
 
7 items available
Description 
Spring blooming evergreen rhododendron with clusters of lavender pink blooms in early spring. Blooms earlier than Elite. More spreading growth habit.
 
Common Name : P.J.M. Regal Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'P.J.M. Regal'
Bloom Color : Lavender Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Compact/Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-24"H