RHODODENDRON P.J.M.*- ROSEY PURPLE 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON P.J.M.*- ROSEY PURPLE    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12900-04
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Early blooming variety that produces rosy-purple flowers. Beautiful burgundy fall color.
 
Common Name : P.J.M. Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'P.J.M.'
Bloom Color : Rosy Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 26"H × W