RHODODENDRON ROMANY CHAL* 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON ROMANY CHAL*    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12918-04
 
3 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with deep red blooms in spring over glossy green foliage.
 
Common Name : Romany Chal Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Romany Chal'
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-9'h
Spread : 8-9'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average