RHODODENDRON ROSEUM ELEGANS*- ROSE 6 GAL
RHODODENDRON ROSEUM ELEGANS*- ROSE    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12925-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen rhododendron with rosy lilac blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : Roseum Elegans Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron 'Roseum Elegans'
Bloom Color : Rosy Lilac
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 30-36"W