RHODODENDRON SPRING DAWN*- PINK 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON SPRING DAWN*- PINK    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12985-04
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen small leaf rhododendron with semi-double rosy pink blooms with a golden yellow blotch in early to mid-spring.
 
Common Name : Spring Dawn Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'Spring Dawn'
Bloom Color : Pink w/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,PSun
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early-mid spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-5'h
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average