RHODODENDRON TRILBY*- DEEP CRIMSON 4 GAL
RHODODENDRON TRILBY*- DEEP CRIMSON    4 GAL

reviews


Item #: B12990-04
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen rhododendron with deep crimson blooms with dark blotches and red stems in spring.
 
Common Name : Trilby Rhododendron
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'Trilby'
Bloom Color : Deep Crimson
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 4 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-24"H × 15-18"W