Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE ABOUT FACE™ GR - GLDN ORANGE/BRONZE 3 GAL
ROSE ABOUT FACE™ GR - GLDN ORANGE/BRONZE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J37900-03
 
83 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces 4.5" golden orange blooms edged with bronze-red on 30-35" stems. Light apple fragrance.
 
Common Name : About Face™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKosupalz' (PP# 17305)
Bloom Color : Orange/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average