Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE AMERICA™ CL- CORAL 3 GAL
ROSE AMERICA™ CL- CORAL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48500-03
 
213 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 4-5" coral-pink blooms with a silvery sheen on 5-10" stems. Strong spicy fragrance.
 
Common Name : America™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'JACclam'
Bloom Color : Salmon - pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast