Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE ANGEL FACE FL-MAUVE/LAVENDER 3 GAL
ROSE ANGEL FACE FL-MAUVE/LAVENDER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J42550-03
 
39 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 3.5-4" fully double, ruffled lavender blooms edged in royal purple. Strong old rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Angel Face Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Angel Face'
Bloom Color : Deep mauve-lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 3'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average