Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE ANNA'S PROMISE™ GR- GOLDEN TAN 3 GAL
ROSE ANNA'S PROMISE™ GR- GOLDEN TAN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J37960-03
 
28 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces medium double or single golden tan blooms with a copper reverse. Moderate fruit with light spice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Anna's Promise™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKdoofat' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Golden Tan/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average